Basketball - Jr. A Boys


2018-19 Divisional Championships


1A2A3A
Gold W.G. Murdoch Springbank Langdon
Silver Meadowbrook Chestermere Lake Prince of Peace
Bronze RancheView Ecole Airdrie C.W. Perry
Fourth Indus Muriel Clayton Manachaban


2018-19 Divisional Championships

(Click on tournament for draw)

Tu, Jan 22
9:30 amSAIT Campus, Calgary


3A Tournament
Langdon, Manachaban, Windsong Heights, Bearspaw, C.W. Perry, Prince of Peace


2A Tournament
Springbank, Muriel Clayton, Mitford, Chestermere Lake, Airdrie, East Lake, Beiseker


1A Tournament
RancheView, Meadowbrook, Indus, Banded Peak, Fireside, W.G. Murdoch, Heloise Lorimer


Master Schedule

 

 

2018-19 Standings

SchoolGPWLPF
PAPct.
East Region






Langdon 6 6 0 299 129 100
Prince of Peace 6 4 2 308 229 66
Chestermere Lake 6 4 2 222 221 66
East Lake 6 3 3 252 218 50
Indus 6 1 5 175 259 16
W.G. Murdoch 6 0 6 123 320 0







Airdrie Region





Windsong 6 6 0 369 175 100
C.W. Perry 6 5 1 218 140 83
Muriel Clayton 6 4 2 198 169 66
Airdrie 6 3 3 207 196 50
Beiseker 6 2 4 127 197 33
Meadowbrook 6 1 5 167 247 16
Heloise Lorimer 6 0 6 104 266 0







West Region






Manachaban 6 6 0 298 138 100
Bearspaw
6 5 1 231 123 83
Springbank 6 4 2 289 142 66
Mitford 6 3 3 199 172 50
RancheView 6 2 4 178 185 33
Banded Peak 6 1 5 104 311 16
Fireside 6 0 6 91 319 0


2018-19 Scores
(Click on region)

Dec 14 Airdrie
East
West
Jan 11 Airdrie
East
West
Jan 18 Airdrie
East
West

 

2018-19 Tournament Dates
(Click on gym for schedule)

DateTimeEvent
Tournament Venue
Fr, Dec 14
3:00 pm
Tournament #1



East - Chestermere Lake, East Lake, Indus Chestermere Lake


East - Langdon, Prince of Peace, W.G. Murdoch Langdon


West - RancheView, Mitford, Bearspaw, Springbank RancheView


West - Fireside, Manachaban, Banded Peak Fireside


Airdrie - Muriel Clayton, Heloise Lorimer, Beiseker, C.W. Perry, Muriel Clayton

6:00 pm Airdrie - Meadowbrook, Windsong Heights, Airdrie Meadowbrook
Fr, Jan 11
3:00 pm
Tournament #2



East - Chestermere Lake, Langdon, Indus, East Lake, W.G. Murdoch, Prince of Peace
Chestermere Lake


West - Mitford, Banded Peak, Springbank, Manachaban
Mitford


West - RancheView, Bearspaw, Fireside RancheView


Airdrie - C.W. Perry, Airdrie, Windsong Heights, Heloise Lorimer
C.W. Perry


Airdrie - Beiseker, Muriel Clayton, Meadowbrook Beiseker
Fr, Jan 18 3:00 pm Tournament #3


East - East Lake, Langdon, Indus
East Lake


East - Prince of Peace, Chestermere Lake, W.G. Murdoch Prince of Peace


West - Bearspaw, Manachaban, RancheView, Banded Peak
Bearspaw


West - Fireside, Springbank, Mitford Fireside


Airdrie - Muriel Clayton, Windsong Heights, Beiseker, Airdrie
Muriel Clayton


Airdrie - Meadowbrook, Heloise Lorimer, C.W. Perry Meadowbrook
Document Actions